Error loading page.
Try refreshing the page. If that doesn't work, there may be a network issue, and you can use our self test page to see what's preventing the page from loading.
Learn more about possible network issues or contact support for more help.

Need a library card?

You need a library card to borrow digital titles, place holds, and add titles to your wish list.

Begin typing your library’s name to see if it’s a member of this website, or click the down arrow to select from a list. Once you select a library, we'll show you the best way to get a library card.

No matches. Try checking your spelling, and confirm you're using the correct library name. You can also find your library using www.overdrive.com.

Adelaide City Libraries - City Library (Rundle Place)

Adelaide City Libraries - Hutt Street

Adelaide City Libraries - Tynte Street North

Adelaide Hills Library Service

Adelaide Hills Library Service - Coventry Stirling Branch

Adelaide Hills Library Service - Gumeracha Branch

Adelaide Hills Library Service - Woodside Branch

Adelaide Plains Library Service - Mallala Branch

Adelaide Plains Library Service - Two Wells Branch

Alexandrina Libraries

Alexandrina Library Service - Goolwa Branch

Alexandrina Library Service - Milang Depot

Alexandrina Library Service - Mt Compass Depot

Alexandrina Library Service - Pt Elliot Depot

Alexandrina Library Service - Strathalbyn Branch

Andamooka School Community Library

Barossa Libraries

Barossa Library Service - Angaston Branch

Barossa Library Service - Lyndoch Branch

Barossa Library Service - Mount Pleasant Branch

Barossa Library Service - Nuriootpa Branch

Barossa Library Service - Tanunda Branch

Berri Barmera Council - Barmera Public Library Service

Berri Barmera Council - Berri Library Service

Burnside Library

Campbelltown Public Library Service

Campbelltown Toy Library

Charles Sturt Library Service - Civic Woodville Branch

Charles Sturt Library Service - Findon Branch

Charles Sturt Library Service - Henley Beach Branch

Charles Sturt Library Service - Hindmarsh Branch

Charles Sturt Library Service - West Lakes Branch

Clare and Gilbert Valleys Council - Auburn Branch

Clare and Gilbert Valleys Council - Clare Branch

Clare and Gilbert Valleys Council - Riverton and District High School Library

Clare and Gilbert Valleys Council - Saddleworth Library & Community Centre Branch

Coorong District Council - Coomandook School Community Library

Coorong District Council - Meningie School Community Library

Coorong District Council - Tailem Bend School Community Library

Coorong District Council - Tintinara Coonalpyn School Community Library

District Council of Barunga West - Port Broughton Area School Community Library

District Council of Ceduna - Ceduna School Community Library

District Council of Cleve - Cleve School Community Library

District Council of Coober Pedy - Coober Pedy School Community Library

District Council of Copper Coast - Kadina Library

District Council of Copper Coast - Kadina Toy Library

District Council of Copper Coast - Moonta Library

District Council of Copper Coast - Wallaroo Library

District Council of Elliston - Lock School Community Library

District Council of Franklin Harbour - Cowell School Community Library

District Council of Grant - Port MacDonnell (Mary Lattin Memorial) Library Service

District Council of Karoonda East Murray - East Murray School Community Library

District Council of Karoonda East Murray - Karoonda School Community Library

District Council of Kimba - Kimba School Community Library

District Council of Lower Eyre Peninsula - Cummins School Community Library

District Council of Orroroo Carrieton - Orroroo School Community Library

District Council of Streaky Bay - Karcultaby School Community Library

District Council of Streaky Bay - Streaky Bay School Community Library

District Council of Tumby Bay - Tumby Bay School Community Library

Flinders Mobile Library

Flinders Mobile Library Service

Gawler Library

Gawler Public Library Service - Evanston Gardens Branch

Gawler Public Library Service – Gawler Administration Centre Branch

Gawler Public Library Service - Gawler Sport and Community Centre Branch

Holdfast Bay History Centre

Holdfast Bay Library Service - Brighton Branch

Holdfast Bay Library Service - Glenelg Branch

Kangaroo Island Library Service - Kingscote Branch

Kangaroo Island Library Service - Penneshaw Depot

Kingston District Council - Kingston Community School Library

Leigh Creek School Community Library

Light Regional Public Library Service - Freeling Depot

Light Regional Public Library Service - Greenock Depot

Light Regional Public Library Service - Kapunda Branch

Loxton Waikerie Library Service - Loxton Branch

Loxton Waikerie Library Service - Waikerie Branch

Marion Libraries - Cultural Centre Library (Oaklands Park)

Marion Libraries - Hallett Cove

Marion Library Service - Cove Civic Centre Branch

Marion Library Service - Cove Civic Centre Toy Library

Marion Library Service - Park Holme Branch

Marion Library Service - Park Holme Branch Toy Library

Mid Murray Council - Blanchetown Depot

Mid Murray Council - Cambrai School Community Library

Mid Murray Council - Mannum School Community Library

Mid Murray Council - Morgan Library

Mid Murray Council - Swan Reach Community Library

Mitcham Library Service - Blackwood Branch

Mitcham Library Service - Blackwood Toy Library

Mitcham Library Service - Mitcham Branch

Mitcham Library Service - Mitcham Toy Library

Moonta Library

Mount Barker Community Library

Mount Barker Community Toy Library

Mount Gambier Library Service

Murray Bridge Library Service

Murray Bridge Toy Library

Naracoorte Lucindale Council - Lucindale School Community Library

Naracoorte Lucindale Council - Naracoorte Public Library Service

Northern Areas Council - Jamestown School Community Library

Norwood Payneham & St Peters Library Service - Norwood Branch

Norwood Payneham & St Peters Library Service - Payneham Branch

Norwood Payneham & St Peters Library Service - St Peters Branch

Onkaparinga Library Service

Onkaparinga Library Service - Aberfoyle Park (The Hub) Branch

Onkaparinga Library Service - Aldinga Branch

Onkaparinga Library Service - Noarlunga Branch

Onkaparinga Library Service - Seaford Branch

Onkaparinga Library Service - Willunga Branch

Onkaparinga Library Service - Woodcroft Branch

Peterborough School and Community Library Service

Playford Libraries - Elizabeth

Playford Libraries - Stretton

Port Adelaide Enfield Library Service - Enfield Branch

Port Adelaide Enfield Library Service - Greenacres Branch

Port Adelaide Enfield Library Service - Port Adelaide Branch

Port Adelaide Enfield Library Service - Semaphore Branch

Port Augusta Library Service

Port Lincoln Library Service

Port Pirie Regional Library Service - Crystal Brook Branch

Port Pirie Regional Library Service - Port Pirie Branch

Prospect Public Library Service

Prospect Toy Library

Pt. Adelaide Enfield Libraries - Enfield

Regional Council of Goyder - Burra School Community Library

Regional Council of Goyder - Eudunda School Community Library

Regional Council of Goyder - Robertstown Depot

Renmark Paringa Library

Renmark Paringa Public Library Service

Robe Public Library Service

Roxby Downs Community Library Service

Salisbury Library Service - Ingle Farm Branch

Salisbury Library Service - Len Beadell Library (Salisbury)

Salisbury Library Service - Mawson Lakes Branch

Salisbury Library Service - Para Hills Branch

Salisbury Library Service - Salisbury West Branch

South Australia Public Library Services

Southern Mallee District Council - Geranium Community Library Depot

Southern Mallee District Council - Lameroo School Community Library

Southern Mallee District Council - Pinnaroo School Community Library

Tatiara District Council - Bordertown Public Library Service

Tatiara District Council - Keith Community Library

Tea Tree Gully Library

Tea Tree Gully Toy Library

The Flinders Ranges Council - Hawker School Community Library

The Flinders Ranges Council - Quorn School Community Library

Unley Library Service - Goodwood Branch

Unley Library Service - Unley Civic Branch

Unley Library Service - Unley Toy Library

Victor Harbor Public Library Service

Wakefield Regional Council - Balaklava Community Library

Wakefield Regional Council - Hamley Bridge Depot

Wakefield Regional Council - Snowtown School Community Library

Walkerville Public Library Service

Wattle Range Council - Millicent Library

Wattle Range Council - Millicent Toy Library

Wattle Range Council - Penola School Community Library

West Torrens Library Service - Hamra Centre Branch

West Torrens Library Service - Hamra Centre Toy Library

Whyalla Public Library Service

Whyalla Public Toy Library

Woomera Community Library Service

Wudinna District Council - Wudinna School Community Library

Yankalilla Library Service

Yorke Peninsula Council - Ardrossan School Community Library

Yorke Peninsula Council - Central Yorke Peninsula (Maitland) Community Library

Yorke Peninsula Council - Minlaton School Community Library

Yorke Peninsula Council - Yorketown School Community Library